Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0471,894
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,498931
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,250777
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4075,845
ZhengzhouChina 6,6614,139
ZhijiangChina 6,8834,277
ZagrebCroatia 1,277794
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6331,015
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,377855
ZahedanIran 3,1001,927
ZanjanIran 1,7181,068
ZacatecasMexico 11,0786,884
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,9523,699
ZinderNiger 4,2632,649
ZhobPakistan 3,5692,218
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4115,848
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4125,849
ZamoscPoland 822511
Zielona GoraPoland 1,365848
ZigalovoRussia 4,9563,080
ZiganskRussia 5,3813,344
ZyryankaRussia 6,4584,013
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,7141,686
ZurichSwitzerland 1,8151,128
ZanzibarTanzania 5,9133,675
ZonguldakTurkey 580360
ZaporizhiaUkraine 226140
ZitomirUkraine 490305
ZnamenkaUkraine 232144
ZolotonosaUkraine 339211
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0796,263
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6095,350
ZambeziZambia 6,7574,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -