Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,9161,812
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0521,896
MilianaAlgeria 2,7541,711
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1734,457
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0379,965
Malarg EArgentina 13,6408,476
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9538,671
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9698,059
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9128,024
MendozaArgentina 13,4098,332
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4008,327
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4137,714
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7128,521
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,22610,083
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4917,140
MeekatharraAustralia 11,8327,353
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5179,021
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5369,033
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0978,760
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2258,840
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9368,039
MuharraqBahrain 2,7681,720
MinskBelarus 883549
MogilevBelarus 833518
MaunBotswana 7,4644,638
MacapaBrazil 9,5185,915
MacauBrazil 8,8675,510
MaceioBrazil 9,1865,708
MachadoBrazil 10,9096,779
ManausBrazil 10,4586,499
MarabaBrazil 9,8126,097
MaringaBrazil 11,4787,132
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9146,161
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1426,302
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5075,908
MonteiroBrazil 9,1325,675
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3576,436
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9915,587
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7106,034
MamfeCameroon 5,0673,149
MarouaCameroon 4,3792,721
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2573,888
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5624,699
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7865,460
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7134,793
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8755,515
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7035,408
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0925,650
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9354,310
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9604,325
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4824,649
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5044,663
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5085,287
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3984,597
Morden, MbCanada 8,3475,187
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8464,876
MoundouChad 4,5142,805
MatecanaColombia 10,9916,830
MoroniComoros 6,5734,085
MosnovCzech Republic 1,122697
MarstalDenmark 1,7891,112
Melville HallDominica 9,0485,622
MichesDominican Republic 9,3335,800
MocaDominican Republic 9,4045,844
MoncionDominican Republic 9,4455,869
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,4425,867
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,4015,842
MilagroEcuador 11,8547,366
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7631,095
MinyaEgypt 2,0691,286
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2913,288
MassawaEritrea 3,5072,180
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0481,894
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7121,064
MarseilleFrance 2,1671,347
MontpellierFrance 2,2571,403
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4545,875
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,17310,672
MakokouGabon 5,4693,399
MayumbaGabon 5,9673,708
MitzicGabon 5,4933,413
MkamboGabon 5,3863,347
MoandaGabon 5,6743,526
MouilaGabon 5,7903,598
MagdeburgGermany 1,6301,013
MunichGermany 1,566973
MünsterGermany 1,8931,176
MethoniGreece 1,412877
MilosGreece 1,291802
MitiliniGreece 971604
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 970603
MacentaGuinea 5,8123,612
MamouGuinea 5,8173,615
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1656,938
MiskolcHungary 906563
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4393,380
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4612,772
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,7822,972
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5913,474
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0596,251
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9536,807
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9144,918
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0487,487
MashhadIran 2,5161,563
Malin HeadIreland 2,9091,808
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7991,118
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,437893
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6771,042
MilanItaly 1,7961,116
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,8341,140
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7551,091
ManIvory Coast 5,7923,599
MaebashiJapan 8,2365,118
MaizuruJapan 8,0795,020
MakurazakiJapan 8,0785,019
MatsueJapan 7,9344,930
MatsumotoJapan 8,1815,084
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0414,997
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5715,326
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1826,327
MishimaJapan 8,3325,178
MitoJapan 8,3235,172
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4505,251
MiyakoJapan 8,1455,061
MiyakojimaJapan 8,2305,114
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0945,030
MiyazakiJapan 8,1005,033
MombetsuJapan 7,8384,871
MoriokaJapan 8,0945,030
MuroranJapan 7,8724,892
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1795,083
MutsuJapan 7,9684,952
Ma’AnJordan 1,8521,151
MafraqJordan 1,6171,005
MombasaKenya 5,6743,526
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,7393,566
MaseruLesotho 8,4615,258
MonroviaLiberia 6,0733,774
MisratahLibya 2,1801,355
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0644,389
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2844,526
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7084,790
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5344,682
MakhangaMalawi 7,0274,367
MangochiMalawi 6,7964,223
MwmosaMalawi 6,9804,338
MzimbaMalawi 6,5084,044
MzuzuMalawi 6,4604,014
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2865,149
MersingMalaysia 8,3895,213
MiriMalaysia 9,0025,594
MaleMaldives 6,1413,816
MenakaMali 4,4212,747
MoptiMali 4,9283,063
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7927,949
MazatlanMexico 11,2226,973
MeridaMexico 10,5306,544
Mexico CityMexico 11,2246,975
MonterreyMexico 10,6856,640
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3037,024
MaantyMongolia 5,4543,389
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4563,390
MatadMongolia 5,9913,723
MurenMongolia 4,8563,017
MarrakechMorocco 3,8252,377
MeknesMorocco 3,4872,167
MideltMorocco 3,5072,179
MaputoMozambique 8,0675,013
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8964,285
MandalayMyanmar 6,2523,885
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3183,926
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1834,464
MindatMyanmar 6,1333,811
MonywaMyanmar 6,1703,834
MyeikMyanmar 7,1834,464
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,1023,792
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,0091,248
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,77910,427
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,83010,458
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,79510,436
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,58410,305
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,82410,455
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,88110,490
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,82210,453
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,71110,384
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,90210,503
ManaguaNicaragua 11,1046,900
MasatepeNicaragua 11,1136,906
MagariaNiger 4,3452,700
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1822,599
MaradiNiger 4,3872,726
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2792,659
MakurdiNigeria 4,8933,041
MinnaNigeria 4,7962,980
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5414,686
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4451,520
MajisOman 3,2632,027
MasirahOman 3,7412,325
Muscat  Oman 3,4392,137
MultanPakistan 3,7952,358
MurreePakistan 3,6902,293
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1907,575
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0017,458
MoyobambaPeru 11,9807,444
MactanPhilippines 9,2825,768
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7165,416
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2472,018
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,4433,382
MagadanRussia 6,9474,317
MahackalaRussia 1,243772
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0441,891
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0451,892
MarkovoRussia 7,1094,418
MinusinskRussia 4,1582,584
MogocaRussia 5,8573,640
MoscowRussia 1,081672
MurmanskRussia 2,4821,543
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,5361,576
MatamSenegal 5,4433,382
MogadishuSomalia 5,1123,177
MadridSpain 2,9631,841
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9751,849
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,4021,492
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2372,011
MelillaSpain 3,2051,992
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8931,798
MalakalSudan 4,1242,563
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1155,043
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9531,214
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5984,100
Mae SariangThailand 6,6814,152
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8424,252
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3264,552
MalatyaTurkey 1,017632
MersinTurkey 1,107688
MuglaTurkey 1,103685
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5731,599
ManstonUk 2,3191,441
MeloUruguay 12,3287,661
MercedesUruguay 12,6647,869
MontevideoUruguay 12,6527,862
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,1295,673
Madison, FlUsa 9,2395,741
Madison, InUsa 8,6565,379
Madison, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5145,291
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2575,752
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3485,188
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0695,635
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5995,343
Marion, InUsa 8,5355,304
Marion, NcUsa 8,7485,436
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1295,052
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7326,048
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2665,136
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8084,852
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,4295,238
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9136,160
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9235,545
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9885,585
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,3475,808
Medford, WiUsa 8,3845,210
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7775,454
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2745,763
Mena, ArUsa 9,4855,894
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4515,873
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9216,165
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0185,604
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,5315,923
Midland, TxUsa 10,1716,320
Milan, MnUsa 8,6515,376
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6585,380
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9025,532
Milford, DeUsa 8,0905,027
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0655,633
Millen, GaUsa 9,0205,605
Millport, OhUsa 8,2685,138
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6054,726
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4605,257
Minden, NeUsa 9,1575,690
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5395,306
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6985,405
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1185,666
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5715,948
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7235,420
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7875,460
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7525,439
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6515,376
Montgomery AlUsa 9,3225,793
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8196,101
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0094,977
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,5385,306
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7485,436
Moro, OrUsa 9,5025,905
Morris, MnUsa 8,5585,318
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6645,384
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6065,348
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2065,099
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8165,479
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2235,110
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4584,635
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9565,565
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0085,598
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3595,194
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4845,893
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,8696,133
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,2216,351
MaracayVenezuela 9,9476,181
MaturinVenezuela 9,6556,000
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,2246,353
MeridaVenezuela 10,3436,427
MagoyeZambia 6,9824,339
MansaZambia 6,4303,996
MbalaZambia 6,1713,835
MfuweZambia 6,6614,139
MisamfuZambia 6,3103,921
MonguZambia 6,9454,316
MpikaZambia 6,5104,045
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7034,165
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9284,305
MumbwaZambia 6,8824,277
MwinilungaZambia 6,5424,066
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4194,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -