Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2141,997
BustAfghanistan 3,1841,978
BatnaAlgeria 2,4911,548
BecharAlgeria 3,4062,116
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5191,565
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4982,174
BiskraAlgeria 2,5981,614
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0521,896
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5779,058
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4788,997
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4969,008
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7978,574
ByrdAntarctica 16,14610,034
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3378,287
BarilocheArgentina 14,1168,772
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7907,948
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1068,766
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4698,991
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4227,098
BrestBelarus 885550
BrusselsBelgium 2,1081,310
Belize CityBelize 10,7546,683
BeninBenin 5,3273,310
BohiconBenin 5,2633,271
BermudaBermuda 7,9594,946
BageBrazil 12,2447,609
BambuiBrazil 10,7776,697
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7246,664
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2455,745
BarcelosBrazil 10,5066,528
BarraBrazil 9,8406,115
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5335,924
BarreirasBrazil 10,0626,252
BelémBrazil 9,4425,868
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6286,604
BelterraBrazil 10,0316,233
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7456,056
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7857,323
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0396,238
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5736,570
BrevesBrazil 9,6145,974
BurgasBulgaria 611380
BurundiBurundi 5,5633,457
BatouriCameroon 5,0053,110
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1334,433
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0515,624
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8974,286
Banff, AbCanada 8,7185,417
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6934,781
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0013,729
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7365,429
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0815,022
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7115,413
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6644,763
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7685,448
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3505,189
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4015,221
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5603,455
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0085,598
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4093,982
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8004,226
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8873,037
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1462,577
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4318,968
BeijingChina 6,4924,034
BarranquillaColombia 10,4156,472
Benito SalasColombia 11,1146,906
BogotáColombia 10,8856,764
BrnoCzech Republic 1,214754
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8473,012
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3333,314
BaniDominican Republic 9,4825,892
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,5435,930
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3935,837
BahariyaEgypt 2,0601,280
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9571,216
BiarritzFrance 2,6811,666
BordeauxFrance 2,5701,597
BrestFrance 2,7561,713
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,63510,337
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,63310,336
BitamGabon 5,3583,330
BanjulGambia 5,8613,642
BerlinGermany 1,528949
BrockenGermany 1,6871,048
BokeGuinea 5,9533,699
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9253,682
BudapestHungary 1,031641
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,017632
BangaloreIndia 5,6153,489
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1643,209
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6083,485
BikanerIndia 4,0922,543
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6786,014
BabolsarIran 1,9911,237
Bandar AbbasIran 3,0001,864
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7211,069
Bandar LengehIran 2,9711,846
BirjandIran 2,7231,692
BushehrIran 2,5231,568
BaghdadIraq 1,7871,111
BasraIraq 2,2141,376
BelmulletIreland 3,0801,914
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9441,830
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,403872
BergamoItaly 1,7591,093
BolognaItaly 1,6671,036
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6201,006
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,560969
BrindisiItaly 1,347837
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4463,384
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6103,486
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1921,984
BeirutLebanon 1,446899
BenghaziLibya 1,9281,198
BirzaiLithuania 1,191740
BitolaMacedonia 1,090678
BlantyreMalawi 6,9344,309
BvumbweMalawi 6,9604,325
BintuluMalaysia 9,0225,606
BamakoMali 5,3483,323
Bko-SMali 5,3533,326
BougounMali 5,4243,370
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5532,829
BaitagMongolia 4,4102,741
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4692,777
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2773,279
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8693,647
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8643,644
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0543,141
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7303,561
BulganMongolia 5,1183,180
BhamawMyanmar 6,1673,832
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,87710,488
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,78910,433
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,90410,504
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,95010,533
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9466,802
BilmaNiger 3,5892,230
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4492,765
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1681,969
BergenNorway 2,3341,451
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3331,449
BjornoyaNorway 3,1691,970
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5241,568
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4211,505
BadinPakistan 4,0372,509
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9472,453
BalakotPakistan 3,6582,273
BarkhanPakistan 3,6922,294
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,9166,783
BascoPhilippines 8,3275,175
BialystokPoland 984612
BejaPortugal 3,4182,124
BragancaPortugal 3,1441,954
BistritaRomania 614382
BucharestRomania 557346
BajkitRussia 4,2692,653
BarabinskRussia 3,2782,037
BarnaulRussia 3,6352,259
BerezovoRussia 2,7611,716
BiserRussia 2,1901,361
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5124,046
BogdarinRussia 5,4683,398
BogucanyRussia 4,3902,728
BomnakRussia 6,2983,914
BorRussia 3,9362,446
BorzjaRussia 5,8583,640
BratskRussia 4,6992,920
BelgradeSerbia 960597
BoSierra Leone 6,0113,735
BontheSierra Leone 6,0963,788
BratislavaSlovakia 1,172728
BerberaSomalia 4,1942,606
BusanSouth Korea 7,6974,783
BadajozSpain 3,2922,046
BarcelonaSpain 2,4951,551
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8831,792
BabanusaSudan 3,9512,455
BaselSwitzerland 1,8861,172
BernSwitzerland 1,9011,181
BangkokThailand 7,2294,492
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2174,485
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8354,247
BizerteTunisia 2,1421,331
BalikesirTurkey 866538
BursaTurkey 771479
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,6221,629
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,8881,794
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,8351,762
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,8351,762
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5301,572
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,5421,580
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,4231,505
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4596,499
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0856,267
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1735,079
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8804,276
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8824,276
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3695,822
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7546,061
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2755,764
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5465,311
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6154,732
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2946,397
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7455,434
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2696,382
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0014,972
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5194,672
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3844,589
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7124,793
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2745,141
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0575,628
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8874,901
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2305,735
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2366,361
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6795,393
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5535,315
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9325,551
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1185,666
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3565,814
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8344,868
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2126,346
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5265,919
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2325,737
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9024,910
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5894,716
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3335,178
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8855,521
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9685,573
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0596,251
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8074,851
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3525,811
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7325,426
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9164,919
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5625,321
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2005,717
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5505,934
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5126,532
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0675,634
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5126,532
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3945,216
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3915,214
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9814,959
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7646,067
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6065,348
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8125,476
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5484,691
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6025,967
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9661,843
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,7376,051
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,0856,267
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4224,612
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4374,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -