Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2161,999
TiranaAlbania 1,178732
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5942,233
TebessaAlgeria 2,3861,482
TimimounAlgeria 3,3902,107
TindoufAlgeria 4,1142,557
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6971,676
TrelewArgentina 13,8408,600
TucumanArgentina 12,7067,895
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4547,739
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4537,738
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3577,679
TibooburraAustralia 13,7668,554
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3838,316
TshaneBotswana 7,9294,927
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1876,330
TarauacaBrazil 11,6837,260
TauaBrazil 9,2165,727
TefeBrazil 10,8346,733
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2856,391
TeresinaBrazil 9,3175,790
TiriosBrazil 9,7146,037
TorresBrazil 11,7897,326
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2975,777
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2506,991
TriunfoBrazil 9,2065,721
TucuruiBrazil 9,7226,041
TuriacuBrazil 9,2335,737
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3753,962
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6345,365
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0655,012
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0064,975
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7284,802
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7234,799
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0505,003
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6574,758
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1695,697
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9614,947
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9704,953
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8204,859
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5964,720
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6744,147
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,0738,745
TaiyuanChina 6,3883,970
TaoyuanChina 7,9164,919
TengchongChina 6,2033,855
TønderDenmark 1,8911,175
TylstrupDenmark 1,9301,199
TystofteDenmark 1,7591,093
TamayoDominican Republic 9,5345,924
TahrirEgypt 1,7851,109
TantaEgypt 1,7671,098
TallinEstonia 1,514941
TartuEstonia 1,357843
TampereFinland 1,7431,083
TurkuFinland 1,6821,045
ToulonFrance 2,1261,321
ToulouseFrance 2,4531,524
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,43010,210
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,41910,824
TchibanGabon 5,8943,663
TbilisiGeorgia 1,129702
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9411,206
TamaleGhana 5,2073,236
ThessalonikiGreece 1,029639
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,312815
TimehriGuyana 9,5455,931
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,9956,833
TelaHonduras 10,8646,751
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9663,708
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9663,708
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,3116,407
TabrizIran 1,471914
TeheranIran 1,9781,229
Tel AvivIsrael 1,6391,019
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,409875
TarvisioItaly 1,448900
TermoliItaly 1,486923
TorinoItaly 1,9241,196
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,9261,197
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9071,185
TrevicoItaly 1,519944
TrevisoItaly 1,570976
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,449901
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,9281,198
TabouIvory Coast 6,0583,765
TadotsuJapan 8,0705,015
TakadaJapan 8,1305,052
TakamatsuJapan 8,0875,025
TakayamaJapan 8,1445,061
TanegashimaJapan 8,1675,075
TatenoJapan 8,3295,176
TateyamaJapan 8,4015,220
TokushimaJapan 8,1405,058
TokyoJapan 8,3385,181
TomakomaiJapan 7,8804,896
TottoriJapan 8,0074,975
ToyamaJapan 8,0975,031
ToyookaJapan 8,0404,996
TsuJapan 8,2125,103
TsurugaJapan 8,1105,039
TsuyamaJapan 8,0254,987
TurgayKazakhstan 2,3031,431
TripoliLebanon 1,382859
TobrukLibya 1,8021,120
TripoliLibya 2,2631,406
TelsiaiLithuania 1,261783
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3964,596
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0995,033
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8664,888
ThyoloMalawi 6,9864,341
TawauMalaysia 9,3055,782
TessalitMali 4,1002,548
TimbuktuMali 4,6582,895
TombMali 4,6622,897
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0713,151
TacubayaMexico 11,2246,975
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8866,765
TarialanMongolia 4,9803,094
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7632,960
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0433,134
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4643,395
TangierMorocco 3,4002,113
TarfayaMorocco 4,4562,769
TazaMorocco 3,3512,082
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4153,986
TaungooMyanmar 6,5134,047
ThandweMyanmar 6,3873,969
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0559,356
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,83210,459
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,82410,455
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,72910,395
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,00010,564
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,93410,523
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,88810,494
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,59710,314
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,84410,467
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,84510,468
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,95410,535
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,84910,470
TemukaNew Zealand 16,81910,452
TimaruNew Zealand 16,81710,450
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,76710,419
TahouaNiger 4,3432,699
TillaberyNiger 4,6222,872
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4914,655
TromsoNorway 2,6701,659
TrondheimNorway 2,3131,438
ThumraitOman 3,7732,345
TacnaPeru 12,4247,720
TarapotoPeru 11,9737,440
TrujilloPeru 12,3087,648
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2885,772
TorunPoland 1,226762
TimisoaraRomania 875544
TambovRussia 930578
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,5941,612
TaraRussia 3,0381,888
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3702,094
TermezRussia 3,0271,881
TernejRussia 7,4114,606
TobolskRussia 2,6951,675
TomskRussia 3,6812,287
Tot’MaRussia 1,6271,011
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3181,440
TuapseRussia 580361
TuraRussia 4,4262,750
TurukhanskRussia 3,8512,393
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8881,795
TortosaSpain 2,6371,639
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2463,881
TokerSudan 3,1711,971
TartousSyria 1,336830
TaipeiTaiwan 7,9394,933
TaboraTanzania 5,7513,574
TakThailand 6,8744,271
TrangThailand 7,6584,759
TabligboTogo 5,3503,325
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3246,416
TunisTunisia 2,1391,329
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8011,119
TireeUk 2,8901,796
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5321,573
TernopilUkraine 605376
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4077,710
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1825,706
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9004,909
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2385,740
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3645,819
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4745,887
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4965,279
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6284,740
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1175,665
Temple, TxUsa 10,0196,226
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7956,087
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4395,866
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3765,205
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7925,464
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3675,200
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7176,038
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1865,708
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9504,940
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7576,063
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0024,973
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5146,533
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4675,883
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3075,784
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2765,143
TashkentUzbekistan 2,9691,845
TumeremoVenezuela 9,7236,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -