Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,199745
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,538956
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,348838
YaoundeCameroon 5,1743,215
YokoCameroon 4,9623,084
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1834,464
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5364,683
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3115,165
YanjiChina 7,1494,442
YichangChina 6,7714,207
YinchuanChina 5,8783,653
YiningChina 3,7652,340
YariguiesColombia 10,6666,628
YamasaDominican Republic 9,4195,853
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3895,834
YazdIran 2,4711,535
YakushimaJapan 8,1715,078
YamagataJapan 8,1635,073
YamaguchiJapan 7,9304,928
YokkaichiJapan 8,1995,095
YokohamaJapan 8,3515,189
YonagoJapan 7,9534,942
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0925,028
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3986,461
YeMyanmar 6,9044,290
YolaNigeria 4,5742,843
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6384,747
YurimaguasPeru 11,9047,397
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2171,377
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5934,718
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,2561,402
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3255,795
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1915,090
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2135,725
York, PaUsa 8,1265,049
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2275,112
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6056,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -