Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2792,038
FarahAfghanistan 2,9691,845
FormosaArgentina 12,1477,548
ForrestAustralia 12,8377,977
FrancistownBotswana 7,5624,699
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4585,256
FloraniaBrazil 8,9655,571
FlorestaBrazil 9,3005,779
FlorianoBrazil 9,4715,885
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5707,190
FormosaBrazil 10,5096,531
FortalezaBrazil 8,8975,529
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,8347,354
FrancaBrazil 10,9256,789
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9564,944
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8334,868
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0485,001
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0695,014
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7055,409
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7374,808
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7284,802
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3095,163
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9884,964
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0634,389
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0614,388
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9603,704
FayaChad 3,4132,121
FamagustaCyprus 1,286799
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9381,204
FarafraEgypt 2,2131,375
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6803,529
FichtelbergGermany 1,500932
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8001,119
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,105686
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1953,229
FaranahGuinea 5,7583,578
FalconaraItaly 1,540957
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6971,055
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,473915
FonniItaly 2,0101,249
FrontoneItaly 1,591989
FrosinoneItaly 1,6291,013
FukauraJapan 7,9454,937
FukueJapan 7,8674,889
FukuiJapan 8,0885,026
FukuokaJapan 7,9034,911
FukushimaJapan 8,2115,102
FukuyamaJapan 8,0244,987
FushikiJapan 8,0815,022
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,3022,052
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7104,791
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0995,033
FunchalMadeira 4,4302,753
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,1045,657
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4422,139
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2811,418
FaroPortugal 3,4812,163
FerganaRussia 3,2011,989
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0463,757
FalunSweden 1,9021,182
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,3211,442
FeodosijaUkraine 282175
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6224,737
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1585,691
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8365,491
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6555,378
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5085,287
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3274,553
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5185,293
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0085,597
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7795,455
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6545,378
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3935,837
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6585,380
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2655,758
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1755,701
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8776,138
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4075,224
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2386,362
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2485,125
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4145,229
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4495,872
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7475,435
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4315,860
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,5345,925
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2565,752
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4735,887
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4935,278
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8336,110
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6184,734
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7435,433
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8416,116
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2125,103
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2905,151
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3386,424
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6425,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -