Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,8531,773
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,376855
QubaAzerbaijan 1,400870
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,0685,635
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,9803,716
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2714,518
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6845,396
QuinteroChile 13,6078,456
QingdaoChina 7,0374,373
QiqiharChina 6,4944,035
QuitoEcuador 11,6097,214
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,65910,352
QuettaPakistan 3,4602,150
Quanah, TxUsa 9,8306,109
Quitman, GaUsa 9,2985,778
Quang TriVietnam 7,4984,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -