Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,3362,073
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2942,047
KhostAfghanistan 3,4692,155
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1841,978
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5299,029
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3587,679
KlagenfurtAustria 1,390864
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,291802
KandiBenin 4,8313,002
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8875,522
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6394,747
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6414,748
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9415,556
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1415,059
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7614,822
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0794,399
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0044,353
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3123,923
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5034,663
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5832,226
KashiChina 3,5692,218
KunmingChina 6,5314,058
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9183,678
KhargaEgypt 2,3611,467
KosseirEgypt 2,2841,419
KajaaniFinland 1,9851,234
KuopioFinland 1,8341,140
KuusamoFinland 2,1591,342
KarlsruheGermany 1,8161,128
KasselGermany 1,7571,092
KonstanzGermany 1,7651,097
KumasiGhana 5,5063,421
KalamataGreece 1,374854
KerkiraGreece 1,287800
Kythira IslandGreece 1,397868
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0663,148
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8992,423
KankanGuinea 5,6323,500
KindiaGuinea 5,8973,665
KissidougouGuinea 5,7703,585
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4517,737
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6024,724
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6034,724
KeszthelyHungary 1,168726
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6002,237
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6213,493
KotaIndia 4,4932,792
KozhikodeIndia 5,6443,507
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9036,775
KermanIran 2,7781,726
KermanshahIran 1,8341,140
Khoram AbadIran 1,9791,230
KilkennyIreland 2,9081,807
KingstonJamaica 9,9616,190
KagoshimaJapan 8,0725,016
KanazawaJapan 8,0715,015
KaruizawaJapan 8,2095,101
KatsuuraJapan 8,4155,229
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2915,152
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7504,816
KobeJapan 8,1325,053
KochiJapan 8,1135,042
KofuJapan 8,2645,136
KumagayaJapan 8,2765,143
KumamotoJapan 7,9844,962
KumejimaJapan 8,2195,107
KureJapan 7,9964,969
KushiroJapan 8,0064,975
KutchanJapan 7,8124,854
KyotoJapan 8,1395,058
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6682,279
KitaleKenya 5,0783,155
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3521,462
KufraLibya 2,6261,632
KaunasLithuania 1,102685
KlaipedaLithuania 1,286799
KybartaiLithuania 1,124698
KarongaMalawi 6,2933,911
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,9684,951
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0315,612
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1645,073
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,0965,031
KuantanMalaysia 8,2335,116
KuchingMalaysia 8,9565,566
KayesMali 5,4193,367
KeniebaMali 5,5423,444
KidalMali 4,2362,632
KitaMali 5,4053,359
KoutiaMali 5,2073,236
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4297,723
KisinevMoldova 276172
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1523,823
KhatgalMongolia 4,8202,995
KhovdMongolia 4,3392,696
KhujirtMongolia 5,1583,206
KhutagMongolia 5,0343,128
KenitraMorocco 3,5412,200
KalewaMyanmar 6,0243,744
KathaMyanmar 6,1083,796
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3814,587
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2533,886
KengtungMyanmar 6,5724,084
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9273,683
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2655,136
KathmanduNepal 5,0183,118
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7999,196
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,93010,521
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,95610,537
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,98310,553
KarioiNew Zealand 16,93210,522
KawerauNew Zealand 16,95010,533
KopuaNew Zealand 17,01910,576
KanoNigeria 4,4572,770
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4884,653
KarasjokNorway 2,5691,596
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4411,517
KristiansandNorway 2,0841,295
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3941,488
KhasabOman 3,0821,915
KarachiPakistan 3,8922,418
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8942,420
KhanpurPakistan 3,8532,394
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6252,253
KororPalau 10,3126,408
Kasprowy WierchPoland 980609
KlodzkoPoland 1,245774
KoszalinPoland 1,430889
KrakowPoland 1,016632
KalakanRussia 5,6163,490
KaliningradRussia 1,232766
KamenskoeRussia 7,2044,476
KandalaksaRussia 2,2841,419
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5221,567
KazanRussia 1,532952
KemRussia 2,0411,268
KerchRussia 327203
KhabarovskRussia 7,0644,390
KirenskRussia 5,0083,112
KirovRussia 1,7531,089
KljuciRussia 7,5994,722
KolpasevRussia 3,5522,207
KorfRussia 7,3984,597
KostromaRussia 1,353841
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4023,357
KotlasRussia 1,8601,156
KrasnodarRussia 540336
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0551,277
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0481,273
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1752,595
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9022,425
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,476917
KurganRussia 2,4681,534
KurskRussia 628390
KyraRussia 5,6223,494
KigaliRwanda 5,4093,361
KoldaSenegal 5,7963,602
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8513,636
KosiceSlovakia 876544
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4245,235
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2914,531
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2843,905
KadugliSudan 3,9712,468
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1231,941
KassalaSudan 3,4842,165
KhartoumSudan 3,4512,144
KostiSudan 3,7212,313
KalmarSweden 1,570976
KaresuandoSweden 2,4901,547
KarlstadSweden 1,9051,184
KristianstadSweden 1,6431,021
KamishliSyria 1,282797
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1284,429
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5594,697
Khon KaenThailand 7,1844,464
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2924,531
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2474,503
KairouanTunisia 2,2291,385
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,067663
KarsTurkey 1,082673
KastamonuTurkey 594369
KayseriTurkey 910566
KonyaTurkey 964599
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,1521,337
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,7781,727
KinlossUk 2,7101,684
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 455283
KievUkraine 444276
KirillovkaUkraine 296184
KirovogradUkraine 211131
KlepininoUkraine 167104
KomissarovkaUkraine 224139
Kovel’Ukraine 768477
Krovoj RogUkraine 163101
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4015,220
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9815,581
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1255,670
Keene, NhUsa 7,5964,721
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4305,238
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7156,037
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,7226,041
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3665,820
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2745,142
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5875,957
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5985,343
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8156,099
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8775,516
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3995,219
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3274,553
KabompoZambia 6,7504,194
KabweZambia 6,8054,228
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7994,225
KafirondaZambia 6,6014,102
KaomaZambia 6,8754,272
KasamaZambia 6,3233,929
KasempaZambia 6,7244,178
KawambwaZambia 6,2853,905
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0634,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -