Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8741,786
In SalahAlgeria 3,3992,112
InnsbruckAustria 1,607999
IbiriteBrazil 10,6436,613
IguatuBrazil 9,1665,696
IlheusBrazil 9,8586,126
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7036,030
IndaialBrazil 11,5617,184
IpameriBrazil 10,7486,679
IraiBrazil 11,8657,373
IreceBrazil 9,7646,067
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7656,068
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3376,424
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2426,364
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3796,450
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5906,581
ItapevaBrazil 11,3027,023
ItirucuBrazil 9,8006,090
ItuacuBrazil 9,9336,173
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5347,167
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7094,169
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7234,178
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1824,463
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9603,704
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7733,587
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6097,835
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0599,979
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7749,181
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3815,829
IzobambaEcuador 11,6317,227
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7841,109
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1496,928
IoanninaGreece 1,224760
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0073,111
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9012,424
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6792,908
IranshahrIran 3,2742,034
IstranaItaly 1,575979
IidaJapan 8,2305,114
IizukaJapan 7,9194,921
IrakoJapan 8,2575,131
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1495,064
IrozakiJapan 8,3695,201
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1865,087
IshinomakiJapan 8,2055,099
IwamizawaJapan 7,8454,875
IzuharaJapan 7,7844,837
IrbidJordan 1,591989
IfraneMorocco 3,4852,166
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,67510,362
IlorinNigeria 5,0053,110
InchonNorth Korea 7,3604,573
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5882,230
IslamabadPakistan 3,6882,292
IquitosPeru 11,5217,159
IloiloPhilippines 9,1425,681
IasiRomania 380236
IcaRussia 7,4674,640
IlirnejRussia 6,8084,231
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8524,258
IrkutskRussia 5,0093,113
Ivdel’Russia 2,3801,479
IbizaSpain 2,6681,658
IspartaTurkey 1,002622
IstanbulTurkey 689428
IzmirTurkey 1,013629
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 662412
IzmailUkraine 320199
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2845,769
Independence, KsUsa 9,3975,840
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6334,743
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6595,381
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9315,550
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2125,103
Inverness, FlUsa 9,3525,811
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7565,441
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1975,094
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8984,908
IsokaZambia 6,3103,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -