Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9421,828
ShkoderAlbania 1,150715
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3741,475
SaltaArgentina 12,5797,817
San AntonioArgentina 13,6748,497
San LuisArgentina 13,2548,236
San RafaelArgentina 13,4938,385
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3348,286
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7087,897
SarmientoArgentina 14,2418,850
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7609,172
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7579,170
SalzburgAustria 1,479919
SakiAzerbaijan 1,313816
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,541957
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,451902
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0963,166
SaveBenin 5,1583,205
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8667,374
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,147713
SalvadorBrazil 9,6696,008
Santa MariaBrazil 12,0927,514
SantaremBrazil 9,9946,211
SantosBrazil 11,1216,911
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0766,883
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1306,295
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1195,667
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7197,282
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0857,510
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8816,762
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2175,728
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2416,364
São PauloBrazil 11,1076,902
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0096,841
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6017,209
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5735,949
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5845,956
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6116,594
SobralBrazil 9,0205,605
SoureBrazil 9,3895,834
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9336,172
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3587,680
SurubimBrazil 9,0315,612
SadovoBulgaria 786488
SandanskiBulgaria 932579
SofiaBulgaria 850528
SiemreapCambodia 7,5074,665
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8024,227
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7685,448
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0634,389
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8105,475
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0873,782
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8944,284
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3655,198
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9864,963
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4524,009
Scott, SkCanada 8,4115,227
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7354,186
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9694,330
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3914,593
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1354,434
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0705,015
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0084,977
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2765,143
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5745,328
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4043,980
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8614,263
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5835,333
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5865,335
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6524,133
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6632,898
SalCape Verde 6,0523,761
SantiagoChile 13,5868,443
SewellChile 13,6028,453
ShanghaiChina 7,4684,640
ShantouChina 7,7074,789
ShenyangChina 6,8514,257
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7566,684
Simon BolivarColombia 10,3546,434
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1486,927
SibenikCroatia 1,343834
SplitCroatia 1,311814
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,566973
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9351,202
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3955,838
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3985,840
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,3515,811
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,3975,839
SamanaDominican Republic 9,3345,800
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,4405,866
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,4385,865
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,4735,887
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5005,903
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3515,811
SanchezDominican Republic 9,3545,813
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,4115,848
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,4545,875
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,4375,864
San GabrielEcuador 11,4967,144
SalloumEgypt 1,7941,115
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0341,264
SohagEgypt 2,2341,388
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0001,243
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1536,931
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9018,638
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3311,448
StrasbourgFrance 1,8731,164
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2645,756
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3055,782
SukhumiGeorgia 773480
SchleswigGermany 1,8351,140
StuttgartGermany 1,7591,093
SamosGreece 1,096681
Skiros IslandGreece 1,077669
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,426886
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0623,146
SiguiriGuinea 5,5303,436
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0316,855
SzegedHungary 955594
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,209752
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8382,385
SagarIndia 4,8062,986
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7902,355
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5757,193
SemnanIran 2,1251,321
ShahroudIran 2,1711,349
ShirazIran 2,5721,598
ShannonIreland 3,0161,874
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9601,218
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,431889
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,377855
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7811,107
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0301,261
Scuro MountainItaly 1,541958
SigonellaItaly 1,7761,104
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9323,686
SagaJapan 7,9224,923
SaigoJapan 7,8934,905
SakaiJapan 7,9384,933
SakataJapan 8,0805,021
SapporoJapan 7,8314,866
SaseboJapan 7,8924,904
SendaiJapan 8,1955,093
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1465,062
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9114,916
ShinjoJapan 8,1205,046
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2665,137
ShirakawaJapan 8,2475,125
ShizuokaJapan 8,3115,164
SumotoJapan 8,1405,058
SuttsuJapan 7,7904,841
SuwaJapan 8,2065,099
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1948,820
SavannakhetLaos 7,3194,548
SiauliaiLithuania 1,216756
SiluteLithuania 1,240771
SkopjeMacedonia 1,011628
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9994,349
SalimaMalawi 6,7174,174
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1885,709
SibuMalaysia 9,0015,593
SanMali 5,0813,158
SegouMali 5,1593,206
SikassoMali 5,3153,303
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5204,673
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2987,021
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3113,300
SainshandMongolia 5,7633,581
SafiMorocco 3,8712,405
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1432,574
SittweMyanmar 6,1473,820
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2411,393
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5902,231
SaiqOman 3,4482,143
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8402,387
SurOman 3,6042,240
SialkotPakistan 3,8692,404
SibbiPakistan 3,5832,227
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1037,521
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,5907,824
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4405,866
SandomierzPoland 915568
SniezkaPoland 1,313816
SuwalkiPoland 1,075668
SzczecinPoland 1,480920
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5572,211
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7932,979
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,1595,691
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8564,882
Satu MareRomania 742461
SibiuRomania 659409
SulinaRomania 273170
SadrinskRussia 2,3731,475
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,490926
SalekhardRussia 2,9711,846
SaratovRussia 1,121697
SejmcanRussia 6,7334,184
SelagoncyRussia 5,0213,120
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0605,009
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0793,778
SmolenskRussia 903561
SociRussia 659409
SortovalaRussia 1,6811,045
SuntarRussia 5,3283,311
SurgutRussia 3,0601,901
SverdlovskRussia 2,2181,378
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0351,265
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9815,581
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7243,557
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1353,813
SingaporeSingapore 8,4895,275
SliacSlovakia 1,028639
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3754,583
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0224,364
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0881,919
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,7251,693
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,8521,772
SevilleSpain 3,3022,052
SennarSudan 3,6802,287
ShambatSudan 3,4432,140
ShendiSudan 3,3292,069
StenseleSweden 2,2491,398
StockholmSweden 1,7071,061
StorlienSweden 2,2451,395
SundsvallSweden 2,0061,247
SantisSwitzerland 1,7581,092
SongeaTanzania 6,3803,965
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2324,494
SongkhlaThailand 7,7594,822
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1384,436
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4914,655
SurinThailand 7,3624,575
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0413,132
SokodeTogo 5,1363,191
SfaxTunisia 2,2591,404
SousseTunisia 2,1821,356
SamsunTurkey 666414
SiirtTurkey 1,237769
SivasTurkey 846526
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,6151,625
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,8661,781
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8811,790
SarataUkraine 233145
SarnyUkraine 675419
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 249155
SumyUkraine 494307
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1191,938
SaltoUruguay 12,5247,782
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2026,339
Safford, AzUsa 10,3996,462
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4884,653
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,4385,865
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9605,568
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6555,378
Salem, InUsa 8,7105,412
Salem, OrUsa 9,5585,940
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6816,016
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1486,306
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2236,353
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6836,638
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3206,413
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,1585,691
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5616,563
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3375,180
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6386,610
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5566,559
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8345,490
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9794,959
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0335,613
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5325,923
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2655,757
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7105,412
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2565,752
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2725,762
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3955,838
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1015,655
Selma, AlUsa 9,3835,831
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8124,854
Seymour, InUsa 8,7105,412
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7435,433
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1065,659
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7136,036
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9105,537
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8155,478
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4905,276
Southport, NcUsa 8,6825,395
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9795,579
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4365,242
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9875,584
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1395,679
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3945,216
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8245,484
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2495,747
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2845,148
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5165,292
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9595,567
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2205,108
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8714,891
State College, PaUsa 8,1105,039
State University, MsUsa 9,4055,844
State University, NmUsa 10,3776,449
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3985,219
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5265,920
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9275,547
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2606,376
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8355,490
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7044,787
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4855,894
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8965,528
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3725,824
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0675,634
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0235,607
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8224,861
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8711,784
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,4986,524
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,1226,290
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9166,162
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4302,753
SocotraYemen 4,2752,657
SenangaZambia 7,0384,373
SerenjeZambia 6,6614,139
SeshekeZambia 7,1764,459
SolweziZambia 6,5694,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -