Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8401,765
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7991,739
HuamboAngola 6,8194,237
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8517,364
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0069,325
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9979,319
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3108,271
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9643,085
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0394,996
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9724,332
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9524,320
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0284,989
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2063,857
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2835,147
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7294,803
Hope, BcCanada 9,0515,624
HaikouChina 7,4814,649
HailarChina 6,1193,802
HamiChina 4,7132,929
HetanChina 3,9962,483
HavanaCuba 9,8996,151
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,3665,820
HigueyDominican Republic 9,3395,803
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,5405,928
HelwanEgypt 1,8681,161
HurguadaEgypt 2,1691,348
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0001,864
HelsinkiFinland 1,592989
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,600994
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,78310,429
HamburgGermany 1,7771,104
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7771,104
HannoverGermany 1,7651,097
HelgolandGermany 1,9271,197
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6281,012
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,400870
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1873,223
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5977,828
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3827,695
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4702,157
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2973,291
HaifaIsrael 1,550963
HaboroJapan 7,7474,814
HachijojimaJapan 8,5485,312
HachinoheJapan 8,0475,001
HagiJapan 7,9074,914
HakodateJapan 7,8994,908
HamadaJapan 7,9124,917
HamamatsuJapan 8,2865,149
HikoneJapan 8,1515,065
HimejiJapan 8,0865,025
HiradoJapan 7,8644,887
HirooJapan 8,0044,974
HiroshimaJapan 7,9774,957
HitaJapan 7,9614,947
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0344,992
HunLibya 2,4221,505
HomboriMali 4,7042,923
HomalinMyanmar 5,9493,697
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7724,208
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,87010,483
HighbankNew Zealand 16,82710,456
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,68710,369
HororataNew Zealand 16,84510,468
HyderabadPakistan 3,9432,451
HuanucoPeru 12,2337,602
HelPoland 1,310814
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0674,392
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8271,756
HatangaRussia 4,4652,775
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,7491,708
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9404,934
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2721,412
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,091678
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5698,432
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2584,510
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1724,457
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4544,011
HalaibSudan 2,7401,703
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4942,171
HudeibaSudan 3,2352,010
HaparandaSweden 2,1921,362
HarnosandSweden 2,0011,244
HamaSyria 1,328825
HassakahSyria 1,315817
Hua HinThailand 7,2744,520
HakkariTurkey 1,365848
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4421,518
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1556,310
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5194,672
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9565,565
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1005,033
Hart, MiUsa 8,2745,141
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7204,797
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9285,548
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1555,689
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1315,674
Hays, KsUsa 9,3475,809
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2276,355
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2085,722
Helena, MtUsa 9,0885,648
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9374,932
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5155,291
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8345,490
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7806,077
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2945,775
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3265,795
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7775,454
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0094,977
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8675,510
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3965,217
Holly, CoUsa 9,5755,950
Homer, AkUsa 8,1935,091
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6685,386
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9775,579
Horton, KsUsa 9,1275,671
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1315,674
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4645,260
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1765,081
Houma, LaUsa 9,8086,095
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0236,228
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5775,330
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1355,676
Huron, SdUsa 8,8035,470
HanoiVietnam 7,0694,393
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,9244,924
HarareZimbabwe 7,1794,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -