Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,4861,545
LuandaAngola 6,4614,015
LuenaAngola 6,6174,112
La PlataArgentina 12,7787,940
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3807,693
La RiojaArgentina 13,0128,086
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1018,141
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7019,136
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2057,584
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9159,269
LavertonAustralia 14,5239,025
LearmonthAustralia 11,1716,942
LongreachAustralia 13,5088,394
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5088,394
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2089,450
Low HeadAustralia 14,8579,232
LinzAustria 1,391864
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6501,647
LerwickUk 2,6501,647
La PazBolivia 12,1477,548
LavrasBrazil 10,8096,717
LencoisBrazil 9,8356,111
LinharesBrazil 10,3146,410
LondrinaBrazil 11,4207,097
LomBulgaria 793493
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0284,989
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8744,893
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9034,289
Langara, BcCanada 8,7155,416
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6514,754
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7965,466
London, OnCanada 8,1055,037
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8843,656
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7324,804
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9625,569
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6362,881
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3758,311
LanzhouChina 5,8613,642
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3223,307
Las GaviotasColombia 10,6586,623
LimonCosta Rica 11,0726,880
LarnacaCyprus 1,311814
LimassolCyprus 1,329826
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5034,041
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0423,755
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9801,231
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,3775,827
La VegaDominican Republic 9,4185,852
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,4225,855
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3935,837
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6587,245
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,9837,447
LuxorEgypt 2,3311,449
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1676,939
Laucala BayFiji 15,5739,677
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6281,011
Le MansFrance 2,4281,509
LilleFrance 2,1951,364
LyonFrance 2,1191,317
LambarnGabon 5,6983,541
LastourvilleGabon 5,6223,494
LibrevilleGabon 5,6073,484
LeipzigGermany 1,557968
LindenbergGermany 1,466911
LamiaGreece 1,191740
LarissaGreece 1,132703
LemnosGreece 965599
LimnosGreece 953592
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,0055,596
LabeGuinea 5,7483,572
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2917,638
La CeibaHonduras 10,8236,726
La MesaHonduras 10,9176,784
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9932,481
LudhianaIndia 4,0842,538
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0711,287
LatinaItaly 1,6631,034
LatronicoItaly 1,519944
LecceItaly 1,362846
LodwarKenya 4,8483,012
Luang PrabangLaos 6,8714,270
LiepajaLatvia 1,351839
LaukuvaLithuania 1,228763
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,9731,226
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,103685
LabuanMalaysia 9,0215,606
LuqaMalta 1,9221,194
Le LamentinMartinique 9,1005,655
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2987,021
LashioMyanmar 6,3073,919
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,68110,366
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,83910,464
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,75010,409
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,97110,546
LincolnNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,97110,546
LagosNigeria 5,2563,266
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2701,411
LillehammerNorway 2,1421,331
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9182,434
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8247,347
LimaPeru 12,4747,752
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0365,615
LisbonPortugal 3,4782,162
LeninbadRussia 3,0551,898
LevsiRussia 2,6001,616
LungiSierra Leone 6,0463,757
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,385861
LanzaroteSpain 4,4282,752
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,7811,728
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8141,127
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8071,123
LatakiaSyria 1,263785
LampangThailand 6,7934,221
LoeiThailand 7,0264,366
Lop BuriThailand 7,1494,443
LomeTogo 5,4043,358
LeemingUk 2,5301,572
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6501,647
London, EnglandUk 2,4341,513
London-GatwickUk 2,4261,508
LynehamUk 2,5501,585
L’VovUkraine 729453
LjubasevkaUkraine 220137
LozovajaUkraine 377234
LubnyUkraine 376234
LuckUkraine 688427
LuganskUkraine 545339
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5405,307
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7875,460
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8226,103
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8966,149
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3265,795
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6104,729
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5245,918
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2085,722
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0646,254
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6075,348
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3635,818
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3605,195
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4015,842
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4646,503
Larned, KsUsa 9,4435,868
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6185,976
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2696,382
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2085,100
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1635,694
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5384,684
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8375,491
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1595,691
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1155,664
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3805,208
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8595,505
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7485,436
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1165,665
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5065,286
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2555,751
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4034,600
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1155,664
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4505,251
Libby, MtUsa 9,0085,597
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0725,637
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2665,136
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6425,370
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4205,854
Llano, TxUsa 10,1106,283
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3255,795
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6016,588
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5796,574
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5976,585
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0876,268
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5155,291
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7675,448
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4055,844
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7344,806
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9886,207
Luling, TxUsa 10,1686,319
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2115,724
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4745,266
LivingstoneZambia 7,1994,473
LundaziZambia 6,5524,071
LusakaZambia 6,9124,295
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9014,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -