Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2732,034
NeuquenArgentina 13,7658,554
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0198,090
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7099,762
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8277,971
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7759,181
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8858,628
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4035,843
NatitingouBenin 4,9943,104
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7246,664
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7292,939
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0143,116
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0773,777
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1245,670
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4874,031
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7724,208
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4444,626
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3535,191
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7384,809
N’DjamenaChad 4,1742,594
NanchangChina 7,2614,512
NanjingChina 7,2224,488
NanningChina 7,1274,429
NicosiaCyprus 1,278794
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6961,054
NaguaDominican Republic 9,3565,814
NeybaDominican Republic 9,5415,929
NegeleEthiopia 4,6412,884
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4749,616
NandiFiji 15,4749,616
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8101,125
NancyFrance 1,9761,228
NantesFrance 2,5771,601
NiceFrance 2,0071,247
NeustrelitzGermany 1,573978
NurembergGermany 1,6211,007
NurnbergGermany 1,6241,009
NaxosGreece 1,214755
NanortalikGreenland 5,0433,134
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0163,117
NordGreenland 4,2602,647
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2093,237
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8063,608
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0423,133
New DelhiIndia 4,3392,696
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,596992
NaganoJapan 8,1625,072
NagasakiJapan 7,9344,931
NagoJapan 8,2815,146
NagoyaJapan 8,2055,099
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2925,153
NaraJapan 8,1715,078
NazeJapan 8,2485,126
NemuroJapan 8,0424,998
NiigataJapan 8,1135,041
NikkoJapan 8,2355,118
NobeokaJapan 8,0665,012
NairobiKenya 5,3463,322
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2758,870
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4752,159
NidaLithuania 1,255780
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8494,256
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6434,749
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4784,025
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6244,116
NaraMali 5,0763,155
NioroMali 5,2093,237
NemaMauritania 4,9493,075
NouakchottMauritania 5,4313,375
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0939,379
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,04010,589
NelsonNew Zealand 16,84310,467
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,03410,585
NandaimeNicaragua 11,1216,911
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0302,504
NiameyNiger 4,6482,889
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5721,598
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7381,701
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6902,293
NawabshahPakistan 3,8712,405
NokkundiPakistan 3,2792,037
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9987,456
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7235,421
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6121,623
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9903,723
NikolaevRussia 6540
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0084,355
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8814,897
NizneangarskRussia 5,1743,215
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5822,847
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4961,551
NovgorodRussia 1,324823
NovosibirskRussia 3,5722,219
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3553,949
No. 6Sudan 2,8781,789
NyalaSudan 3,9132,431
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2624,513
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0434,377
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5984,722
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8524,258
NarathiwatThailand 7,9124,917
NigdeTurkey 979609
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9301,199
Nikopol’Ukraine 177110
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4025,221
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4025,221
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9835,582
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6666,007
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3005,779
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6154,732
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9384,933
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2125,103
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6645,384
New London, WiUsa 8,3745,204
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7316,047
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7476,057
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6555,378
New YorkUsa 7,8714,891
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8864,900
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8834,899
Newark, NjUsa 7,9044,912
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1015,034
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9205,543
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4455,869
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1815,705
Newport, TnUsa 8,8065,472
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5574,696
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3335,178
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9965,590
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7456,056
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0625,631
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2175,728
Norton, KsUsa 9,2965,777
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3355,179
NdolaZambia 6,6434,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -