Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2252,004
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7841,730
DavisAntarctica 13,3488,295
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1327,539
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6407,234
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1205,667
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4518,980
DhakaBangladesh 5,7043,545
D’UccleBelgium 2,1081,310
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4656,503
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0926,893
DouradosBrazil 11,5917,203
DoualaCameroon 5,2263,247
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2393,877
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2415,121
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3505,189
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2255,111
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2923,910
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7653,583
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1714,456
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0705,015
DuianChina 5,4193,367
DubrovnikCroatia 1,225761
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0262,502
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4695,884
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5585,940
DabaaEgypt 1,7701,100
DakhlaEgypt 2,3711,473
DijonFrance 2,0761,290
DresdenGermany 1,458906
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0352,507
DebrecenHungary 835519
DalatangiIceland 3,4202,125
DaltonganjIndia 5,1863,223
DarbhangaIndia 5,1683,212
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,7633,581
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,7693,585
DumkaIndia 5,4103,362
DwarkaIndia 4,2362,632
DezfulIran 2,0911,299
DublinIreland 2,8351,762
DecimomannuItaly 2,0731,288
DobbiacoItaly 1,548962
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6903,536
Deir-AllaJordan 1,6241,009
DagorettiKenya 5,3463,322
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,112691
DedzaMalawi 6,7804,213
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4483,385
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7753,589
DaweiMyanmar 7,0224,363
De BiltNetherlands 2,0601,280
De KooyNetherlands 2,0981,304
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1011,306
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,01510,573
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,85310,473
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,79710,438
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,81910,452
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1521,337
DalbandinPakistan 3,3872,105
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6442,264
DirPakistan 3,4942,171
DroshPakistan 3,4662,154
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5495,313
DohaQatar 2,9121,810
DorohoiRomania 489304
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7942,358
DudinkaRussia 3,8392,386
DzardzanRussia 5,3193,305
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7441,705
DakarSenegal 5,8193,616
DaruSierra Leone 5,9483,696
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5195,294
DamazinSudan 3,8792,410
DongolaSudan 3,0601,902
DamascusSyria 1,508937
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,507937
Deir EzzorSyria 1,409875
DusanbeTajikistan 3,0621,903
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9853,719
DjerbaTunisia 2,3401,454
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,157719
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7361,700
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,7191,690
DnepropetrovskUkraine 283176
DonetskUkraine 423263
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1161,936
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,9895,586
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4075,224
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8296,108
Danville, IlUsa 8,7265,423
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7575,442
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1525,687
David City, NeUsa 9,0515,624
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5335,303
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2875,771
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4145,850
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2866,392
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7775,454
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3596,437
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4625,258
Delphine, InUsa 8,5865,336
Denton, MdUsa 8,1495,064
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5215,917
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8655,509
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8976,150
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4765,267
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2895,151
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0425,619
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2825,768
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6485,374
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5095,909
Dover, DeUsa 8,1495,064
Dover, TnUsa 9,0825,644
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9666,193
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6465,373
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3165,167
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9565,565
Durham, NhUsa 7,5384,684
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9833,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -