Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1091,932
ChlefAlgeria 2,8261,756
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4341,512
CeresArgentina 12,6937,887
ChamicalArgentina 13,0438,105
ChepesArgentina 13,1368,163
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1458,790
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5167,778
CórdobaArgentina 12,9618,054
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9658,056
CorrientesArgentina 12,2817,631
CairnsAustralia 13,1228,154
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6979,133
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3537,055
CedunaAustralia 13,3358,287
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8758,622
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0138,086
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1958,821
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7007,892
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6709,116
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9918,072
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9003,666
CharnocksBarbados 9,1105,661
CotonouBenin 5,3273,310
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5076,529
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7486,679
CabroboBrazil 9,3485,809
CaceresBrazil 11,3167,032
CaetiteBrazil 10,0476,243
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9915,587
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4367,107
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5587,182
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9736,818
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2975,778
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9236,166
CaparaoBrazil 10,5326,545
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9276,790
CaratingaBrazil 10,4926,520
CaravelasBrazil 10,1186,287
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1506,307
CarolinaBrazil 9,8486,120
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4477,114
CataguasesBrazil 10,6626,625
CatalaoBrazil 10,7706,693
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0826,886
CaxiasBrazil 9,3395,803
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8777,380
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8255,484
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7156,658
ChapecoBrazil 11,8167,343
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9206,786
CipoBrazil 9,5065,907
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0586,250
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5186,536
CordeiroBrazil 10,6926,644
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1536,309
CorumbaBrazil 11,5417,172
CoximBrazil 11,2937,018
CrateusBrazil 9,1655,695
CuiabaBrazil 11,1596,934
CuritibaBrazil 11,4467,113
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6855,397
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6864,155
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0665,634
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5113,424
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6233,494
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1703,834
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8984,286
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9435,558
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9973,726
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2294,492
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8984,286
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8334,246
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8304,244
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0285,610
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9174,298
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8144,235
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1244,427
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3933,973
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3254,552
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9114,295
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5743,464
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2485,125
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6594,759
Comox, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1474,441
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4954,036
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5175,292
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8875,523
ChicoChile 14,4688,991
ChillanChile 13,8908,631
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9768,685
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1278,157
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5099,016
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7248,528
ChangchunChina 6,8194,237
ChangduChina 5,6813,530
ChangshaChina 7,0604,387
ChengduChina 6,2273,870
ChongqingChina 6,5024,040
Camilo DazaColombia 10,4966,523
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,389863
CamagueyCuba 9,7436,054
CasablancaCuba 9,8806,140
ChebCzech Republic 1,534953
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7121,064
CabreraDominican Republic 9,3385,803
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,4565,876
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3985,840
CanarEcuador 11,8417,358
CairoEgypt 1,8401,143
CaenFrance 2,4581,527
ChateaurouxFrance 2,3361,451
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2305,736
CocobeachGabon 5,5433,444
CologneGermany 1,9251,196
ChiosGreece 1,058658
CorfuGreece 1,287800
ConakryGuinea 5,9903,722
CatacamasHonduras 10,8366,734
CholutecaHonduras 11,0566,870
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7913,599
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6783,529
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6783,529
ChahbaharIran 3,4312,132
ClaremorrisIreland 3,0151,873
ClonesIreland 2,8971,800
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9791,851
CorkIreland 2,9941,860
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,9941,861
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0721,288
CameriItaly 1,8401,144
CampobassoItaly 1,533953
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9861,234
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0471,272
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0891,298
Cape MeleItaly 1,9241,195
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,575979
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7621,095
CerviaItaly 1,600994
CiampinoItaly 1,6751,041
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7231,070
Cisa PassItaly 1,7731,102
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7211,069
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,557968
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8161,128
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,518943
ChibaJapan 8,3655,198
ChichibuJapan 8,2705,139
ChichijimaJapan 9,2045,720
ChoshiJapan 8,4005,220
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,408875
ChilekaMalawi 6,9344,309
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7414,189
ChitipaMalawi 6,2643,893
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6716,631
ComitanMexico 11,1076,902
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5437,173
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8693,647
ChoirMongolia 5,5483,448
CasablancaMorocco 3,6692,280
ChindeMozambique 7,2624,513
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6564,136
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,42810,208
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,81910,451
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,89510,499
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,89310,497
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,88610,493
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,79410,436
CondegaNicaragua 11,0026,837
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,0204,362
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6494,753
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4014,599
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5444,688
ChhorPakistan 4,0292,503
ChitralPakistan 3,4532,146
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8337,353
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8757,379
CajamarcaPeru 12,1837,570
ChachapoyasPeru 12,0607,494
ChiclayoPeru 12,2557,616
ChimbotePeru 12,3497,674
CuzcoPeru 12,1997,581
CzestochowaPoland 1,090677
CoimbraPortugal 3,3462,079
CalafatRomania 808502
CeahlauRomania 505314
ClujRomania 686426
ConstantaRomania 407253
CraiovaRomania 725451
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5452,824
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3332,071
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7003,542
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8974,286
Cape UelenRussia 7,3274,553
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3664,577
CaraRussia 5,6073,484
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1791,354
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3743,961
ChitaRussia 5,5763,465
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5823,469
CokurdahRussia 6,0003,729
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9603,703
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0715,637
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0634,389
CaceresSpain 3,2252,004
CadizSpain 3,3822,102
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0651,905
CordobaSpain 3,1971,987
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3003,915
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1774,460
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4354,620
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7144,172
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6934,159
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2904,530
ChumphonThailand 7,3834,588
CanakkaleTurkey 877545
CorumTurkey 703437
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6451,644
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9151,811
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,6481,645
CernovcyUkraine 536333
ChernigovUkraine 546339
CarrascoUruguay 12,6387,853
ColoniaUruguay 12,7317,911
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,1305,673
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0545,626
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1495,064
Camden, ScUsa 8,8625,507
Canton, NyUsa 7,6104,729
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8815,519
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4285,237
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0744,396
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8865,522
Casper, WyUsa 9,2715,761
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3355,801
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1695,076
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5745,328
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7015,407
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8965,528
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8985,529
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5245,297
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7545,440
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3645,197
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5655,322
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0145,601
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4984,660
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5454,689
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7365,429
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4785,890
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3835,831
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5565,317
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5465,310
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0576,250
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3225,171
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3075,783
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6345,365
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6175,355
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4935,278
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9785,579
Clark, SdUsa 8,7365,429
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4225,855
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9395,555
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7756,074
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2805,145
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6485,374
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6015,345
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3965,217
College Park, MdUsa 8,2065,099
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6085,971
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0455,621
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8735,514
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6825,395
Columbus, InUsa 8,7105,412
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3495,810
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4555,254
Conception, MoUsa 9,0705,636
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2355,738
Conway, ArUsa 9,3835,831
Conway, ScUsa 8,7435,433
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7694,828
Corning, ArUsa 9,2405,742
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5764,708
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3416,426
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8816,140
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8714,891
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6015,966
Covington, LaUsa 9,6405,991
Covington, TnUsa 9,1885,710
Crete, NeUsa 9,0695,635
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0405,618
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1761,352
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1761,352
CaracasVenezuela 9,8706,133
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8126,098
CoroVenezuela 10,0016,215
ChipataZambia 6,6924,159
ChomaZambia 7,0794,399
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4324,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -