Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5579,046
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1265,671
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7379,157
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3968,325
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9557,429
WoomeraAustralia 13,4968,387
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6687,251
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5824,090
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0284,989
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0254,987
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0254,987
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9604,946
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2655,136
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2455,123
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3225,172
WillemstadCuraçao 9,8846,142
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4517,737
WajimaJapan 8,0234,986
WakamatsuJapan 8,2005,096
WakayamaJapan 8,1655,074
WakkanaiJapan 7,6624,761
WajirKenya 5,0453,135
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9424,935
WindhoekNamibia 7,8514,878
WaihiNew Zealand 16,84410,467
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,01910,576
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,98010,552
WaimateNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,95310,535
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,01210,572
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,94010,527
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,94310,529
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,56910,296
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,03510,586
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,93210,522
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,96210,541
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,05110,596
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,96110,540
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,75410,411
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,97710,550
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,91910,514
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,96110,540
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,96510,543
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,74010,402
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,79110,434
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,81010,446
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,71610,388
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,84210,466
WintonNew Zealand 16,66610,357
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,70010,377
WarsawPoland 1,039646
WroclawPoland 1,246774
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2874,528
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5852,228
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7621,716
WauSudan 4,3512,704
WaddingtonUk 2,4541,525
Waco, TxUsa 9,9636,191
Wake IslandUsa 11,3627,061
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3925,836
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9165,540
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3275,796
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6485,374
Warren, OhUsa 8,2685,138
Warren, PaUsa 8,0745,017
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9685,573
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2225,109
Washington, IaUsa 8,8365,491
Washington, InUsa 8,7635,445
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3695,822
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7454,813
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6945,402
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5105,288
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3905,214
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5475,311
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1825,706
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4955,900
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1715,699
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8846,142
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5355,925
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3525,190
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0685,013
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4335,862
West Point, GaUsa 9,1815,705
West Point, NyUsa 7,8714,891
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9185,542
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6225,358
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8036,091
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4045,844
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1375,678
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9444,937
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3725,203
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5775,330
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0194,983
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6515,376
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0685,013
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0725,016
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6545,378
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8675,510
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5265,298
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6845,396
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8496,120
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3805,208
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8625,507
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2236,352
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7765,454
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3055,161
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3355,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -