Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1091,932
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6171,626
EsquelArgentina 14,2238,838
EzeizaArgentina 12,8107,961
East SaleAustralia 14,7149,143
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6157,839
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6167,839
EssendonAustralia 14,5269,027
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8466,740
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0747,503
EspinosaBrazil 10,1376,299
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6604,760
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4485,250
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4095,226
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4215,233
Edson, AbCanada 8,4945,278
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9705,574
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3264,553
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5275,299
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8045,471
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4253,371
ErlianChina 5,9643,706
El CaranoColombia 10,9806,823
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,546961
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,5295,922
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,3505,810
El ArishEgypt 1,7341,077
El TorEgypt 2,0511,274
ErfurtGermany 1,6471,024
EssenGermany 1,9301,199
EsfahanIran 2,2591,404
EilatIsrael 1,9111,187
EsashiJapan 7,8594,883
EldoretKenya 5,1353,191
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9863,098
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9642,463
EeldeNetherlands 1,9831,232
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,86210,478
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,1156,907
EnuguNigeria 5,0663,148
EncarnacionParaguay 12,0637,496
EvoraPortugal 3,3912,107
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8874,279
EkimcanRussia 6,6204,114
Elat’MaRussia 1,126700
ElistaRussia 890553
ErbogacenRussia 4,8833,034
EssejRussia 4,4752,781
Ed DueimSudan 3,6292,255
El FasherSudan 3,7332,320
El GeneinaSudan 3,8052,365
El ObeidSudan 3,7282,316
El ShowakSudan 3,5972,235
En NahudSudan 3,7932,357
EdirneTurkey 730454
ErzincanTurkey 954593
ErzurumTurkey 1,017632
EskisehirTurkey 779484
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,0301,262
EntebbeUganda 5,1803,219
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6701,659
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6491,646
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1225,047
Eastman, GaUsa 9,1525,687
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1584,448
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9085,536
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,3515,811
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3726,445
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3815,208
Elko, NvUsa 9,7986,088
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3025,781
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9444,936
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9276,169
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4954,657
Erie, PaUsa 8,1325,053
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2105,723
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6485,995
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3435,806
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0246,229
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7235,421
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5975,963
Evansville, InUsa 8,8755,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -