Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5292,193
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6571,651
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6531,648
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3111,436
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,7847,944
AzulArgentina 13,0388,102
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8818,626
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4317,725
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7467,920
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6357,852
AmberleyAustralia 14,4548,982
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,362846
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,6121,002
AimoresBrazil 10,3906,457
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6095,971
AltamiraBrazil 9,8686,132
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6056,590
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9086,778
ApodiBrazil 8,9975,591
AracajuBrazil 9,3885,834
AracuaiBrazil 10,2426,365
AragarcasBrazil 10,8986,772
AraxaBrazil 10,8106,717
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1785,703
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1065,659
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0705,636
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2014,475
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3153,924
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9503,076
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8634,886
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1185,045
AbecheChad 3,8062,365
AntofagastaChile 12,8477,983
AricaChile 12,4537,738
AltaiChina 4,1062,551
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4657,124
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,3887,076
AraucaColombia 10,4376,486
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,4025,843
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,3435,806
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4975,901
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7331,077
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8641,159
AswanEgypt 2,5211,566
AsyutEgypt 2,1831,357
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2066,964
AsmaraEritrea 3,5352,197
AssabEritrea 3,8512,393
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2282,627
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,9561,215
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8449,845
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4026,464
AccraGhana 5,5353,439
AlexandroupolisGreece 835519
AthensGreece 1,204748
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,227762
AasiaatGreenland 5,0923,164
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5262,812
AputiteqGreenland 4,2742,656
AkureyriIceland 3,6332,258
AgraIndia 4,5042,799
AhmedabadIndia 4,4252,750
AkolaIndia 4,9293,063
AllahabadIndia 4,9073,049
AmritsarIndia 3,9522,456
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7346,670
AbadanIran 2,2571,402
ArakIran 2,0121,250
AlbengaItaly 1,9241,196
AlgheroItaly 2,0551,277
AmendolaItaly 1,457905
AnconaItaly 1,528949
ArezzoItaly 1,6611,032
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7783,590
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7373,565
AbashiriJapan 7,9164,919
AburatsuJapan 8,1285,051
AikawaJapan 8,0555,005
AjiroJapan 8,3485,188
AkitaJapan 8,0304,990
AkuneJapan 8,0114,978
AomoriJapan 7,9804,959
AsahikawaJapan 7,8334,868
AsosanJapan 8,0034,973
AmmanJordan 1,6551,028
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4662,154
AinaziLatvia 1,366849
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9804,338
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0664,391
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4294,616
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7684,206
AtarMauritania 5,0273,124
AgalegaMauritius 6,7754,210
AcapulcoMexico 11,5077,150
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8413,008
AltaiMongolia 4,7342,942
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1923,226
AgadirMorocco 4,0252,501
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0601,280
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,71610,387
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,83410,461
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,86810,482
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,75710,413
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,84210,466
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,87910,489
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,74310,405
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,73310,398
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,73210,397
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,73210,397
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,73210,397
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,73210,397
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1066,901
AgadezNiger 3,9992,485
AsuncionParaguay 12,0327,477
ArequipaPeru 12,3907,700
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4665,261
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,16610,667
AradRomania 864537
AjanRussia 6,6434,128
AldanRussia 5,8833,656
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,240771
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2772,036
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2544,508
AnadyrRussia 7,2604,511
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0451,271
ArmavirRussia 687427
AstrakhanRussia 1,180733
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7189,767
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,2061,992
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9101,808
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8381,763
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0651,905
Abu HamedSudan 3,0141,873
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7722,344
AqiqSudan 3,2001,988
ArbaatSudan 3,0071,869
AromaSudan 3,4412,138
AtbaraSudan 3,2202,001
Abu KamalSyria 1,529950
AleppoSyria 1,224761
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3804,586
AtakpameTogo 5,2733,277
AdanaTurkey 1,097681
AfyonTurkey 892554
AnkaraTurkey 744462
AntalyaTurkey 1,097681
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,3021,431
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6191,628
AberporthUk 2,7251,693
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6891,671
Aj-PetriUkraine 272169
Askanija NovaUkraine 10364
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1531,959
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,1431,953
ArtigasUruguay 12,3427,670
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3155,788
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7105,413
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3555,814
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0086,219
Ada, MnUsa 8,5075,286
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3445,185
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9205,543
Akron, OhUsa 8,2985,157
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7916,084
Albany, GaUsa 9,2105,723
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7204,797
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6585,380
Albion, NeUsa 9,0195,604
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0606,251
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7875,460
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8305,487
Algona, IaUsa 8,7475,435
Alice, TxUsa 10,3456,429
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9824,960
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2155,726
Alma, MiUsa 8,3105,164
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0605,008
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3916,457
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8306,109
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7334,805
Amite, LaUsa 9,6936,024
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0274,988
Anderson, InUsa 8,6225,358
Anderson, ScUsa 8,8925,526
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0184,983
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3445,185
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6125,352
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4705,885
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,5255,919
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8295,486
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2485,125
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4455,869
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1175,665
Athens, GaUsa 9,0015,593
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0905,649
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0284,989
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3415,183
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1175,665
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9735,576
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0485,622
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5495,312
Austin, TxUsa 10,1126,284
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,5151,563
AndizanUzbekistan 3,2272,005
AcariguaVenezuela 10,1216,290
AdenYemen 3,9352,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -