Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0071,868
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7022,300
OranArgentina 12,3647,683
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1966,958
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1318,159
OstendeBelgium 2,2091,373
ObidosBrazil 10,0166,224
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9683,087
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6214,736
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6224,736
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2168,834
OdenseDenmark 1,8161,128
OtavaloEcuador 11,5607,183
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9769,927
OuluFinland 2,0811,293
OroomiehIran 1,431889
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9491,211
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6013,481
ObihiroJapan 7,9484,939
OfunatoJapan 8,1785,082
OitaJapan 8,0124,979
OkayamaJapan 8,0515,003
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2675,137
OmaezakiJapan 8,3295,176
OmuJapan 7,7994,846
OnahamaJapan 8,3035,160
OsakaJapan 8,1525,066
OshimaJapan 8,3895,213
OtaruJapan 7,8044,849
OwaseJapan 8,2455,124
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7882,354
OujoaMorocco 3,1601,964
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0319,340
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,72710,394
OphirNew Zealand 16,72710,394
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,99310,560
OtautauNew Zealand 16,64410,343
OcotalNicaragua 10,9846,825
OrlandNorway 2,3661,470
OsloNorway 2,0551,277
OhotskRussia 6,6554,136
OkhotskRussia 6,6554,136
OlekminskRussia 5,5433,444
OlenekRussia 4,8803,033
OmskRussia 2,9661,843
OnegaRussia 1,9501,212
OrenburgRussia 1,7231,070
OymyakonRussia 6,3683,957
OviedoSpain 3,0141,873
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1571,340
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7041,680
OdessaUkraine 14087
OvrucUkraine 589366
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,8745,514
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0195,604
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3235,172
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6215,979
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2885,150
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6104,729
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6265,982
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1635,694
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6295,362
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3375,802
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9915,587
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9905,586
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7635,445
Orlando, FlUsa 9,3595,816
Orono, MeUsa 7,2694,517
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3975,218
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8174,858
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6885,399
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1635,694
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8835,520
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2675,137
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4855,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -