Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6759,119
UaupesBrazil 10,7326,669
UbatubaBrazil 10,9956,832
UberabaBrazil 10,8956,770
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6874,776
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2362,632
UpernavikGreenland 5,0773,155
UummannaqGreenland 5,0043,110
UdineItaly 1,482921
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8071,123
UenoJapan 8,1865,087
UnzendakeJapan 7,9614,947
UrakawaJapan 7,9854,962
UshibukaJapan 7,9874,963
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2735,141
UwajimaJapan 8,0745,017
UkmergeLithuania 1,103686
UtenaLithuania 1,100684
UlaangomMongolia 4,3072,676
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3813,344
UlgiiMongolia 4,1912,604
UliastaiMongolia 4,7152,930
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3102,679
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6603,517
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6384,746
UfaRussia 1,8561,153
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0362,508
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2343,252
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3454,564
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2473,260
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3991,491
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6724,768
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2043,856
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6494,132
Umm BeninSudan 3,7352,321
UmeňSweden 2,0571,278
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,4374,621
Udon ThaniThailand 7,1154,421
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,8894,281
UrfaTurkey 1,174729
UsakTurkey 921572
Uman’Ukraine 295183
UzgorodUkraine 803499
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2885,151
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3765,205
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7265,423
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4935,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -