Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,3972,111
GhazniAfghanistan 3,3422,077
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9061,806
General PicoArgentina 13,2388,226
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,6847,882
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6354,744
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8889,252
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7367,293
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,4217,718
GrazAustria 1,301809
GancaAzerbaijan 1,289801
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,388862
GomelBelarus 652405
GrodnoBelarus 983611
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1775,703
GoianiaBrazil 10,7416,675
GoiasBrazil 10,7456,677
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3986,461
GrajauBrazil 9,6465,994
GuairaBrazil 11,6957,268
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9695,574
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0556,248
GarouaCameroon 4,5282,814
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1383,814
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5604,698
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1565,690
Golden, BcCanada 8,7425,433
Goose, NfCanada 6,2083,858
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9404,934
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3825,209
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0294,368
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6794,151
GanzhouChina 7,3964,596
GuangzhouChina 7,4814,649
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,3675,821
GuayaquilEcuador 11,8787,381
GonderEthiopia 3,8192,373
GourdonFrance 2,4151,501
GrenobleFrance 2,0731,288
GeisenheimGermany 1,8491,149
GorlitzGermany 1,378857
GibraltarGibraltar 3,3332,071
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1566,932
GeorgetownGuyana 9,5135,912
GoaIndia 5,1423,195
GuwahatiIndia 5,6063,483
GelaItaly 1,8471,148
GenoaItaly 1,8581,155
GhediItaly 1,7201,069
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,412878
GrazzaniseItaly 1,602996
GrossetoItaly 1,7481,086
GrottaglieItaly 1,395867
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9431,207
GuidoniaItaly 1,6551,028
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8133,612
GifuJapan 8,1745,079
GaoMali 4,5192,808
GuamMariana Islands 10,5386,549
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3207,034
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1846,950
GuaymasMexico 10,9486,803
GaluutMongolia 4,9893,100
GemertNetherlands 2,0201,255
GisborneNew Zealand 17,07810,612
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,07910,613
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,63010,334
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,93510,523
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,74010,402
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,01610,574
GayaNiger 4,7312,940
GardermoenNorway 2,0561,278
GeiloNorway 2,2061,371
GdanskPoland 1,307812
GalatiRomania 373232
Gor’KijRussia 1,318819
GorznyjRussia 1,100683
GridinoRussia 2,1461,334
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6552,893
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9598,053
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,4151,501
GijonSpain 2,9891,857
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9532,457
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6352,259
GoteborgSweden 1,8531,152
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8631,158
GothenburgSweden 1,8531,151
GunnarnSweden 2,2301,386
GenevaSwitzerland 2,0171,253
GabesTunisia 2,3621,468
GafsaTunisia 2,4091,497
GiresunTurkey 788490
GoztepeTurkey 694431
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,1031,307
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,0781,292
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7301,696
GajvoronUkraine 279174
GeniceskUkraine 180112
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3505,810
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6064,727
Galva, IlUsa 8,7255,422
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0566,249
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7535,439
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4335,240
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7274,802
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8166,100
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5665,323
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4295,859
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2005,717
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4145,228
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8416,116
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1325,675
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7266,044
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3465,186
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8686,132
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3765,826
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9795,580
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3345,179
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6225,358
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3505,810
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6215,357
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8855,521
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5135,912
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5695,325
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2125,103
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7656,068
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8555,503
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9135,539
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8905,524
Groton, CtUsa 7,7534,818
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9184,920
GuanareVenezuela 10,2026,340
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,4286,480
GuiriaVenezuela 9,5235,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -