Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7597,929
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4797,754
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0918,135
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5789,059
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3357,665
RosarioArgentina 12,8317,973
RichmondAustralia 14,7089,140
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9778,685
RecifeBrazil 8,9935,588
RemansoBrazil 9,6425,992
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6017,209
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8206,724
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5387,170
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9646,813
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5735,327
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0024,972
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4655,260
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4685,262
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9793,716
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8075,473
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1894,467
RuoqiangChina 4,5162,806
Rafael NunezColombia 10,5036,527
RandersDenmark 1,8881,173
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,5335,924
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,3525,811
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0599,979
RumipambaEcuador 11,6887,263
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9051,184
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0801,293
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8961,178
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2315,736
RostockGermany 1,6681,037
RhodesGreece 1,197744
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5572,210
ReykhólarIceland 3,8172,372
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7902,355
RamsarIran 1,8431,146
RashtIran 1,7431,083
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,8421,766
RadicofaniItaly 1,6881,049
Resia PassItaly 1,6751,041
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,582983
RivoltoItaly 1,497930
Rolle PassItaly 1,587986
RomeItaly 1,6741,040
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7011,057
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,468912
RumoiJapan 7,7774,833
RigaLatvia 1,286799
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,175730
RodriguesMauritius 7,9984,970
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7602,958
RabatMorocco 3,5692,218
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6574,137
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2924,531
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,86810,482
RangioraNew Zealand 16,88110,490
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,77810,426
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,71210,385
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,92510,517
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,92210,515
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,71710,388
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,82610,456
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,06210,602
RivasNicaragua 11,1366,920
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7982,360
RebolyRussia 1,9161,190
Rostov On DonRussia 555345
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7441,705
RagaSudan 4,2942,668
RashadSudan 3,8692,404
RenkSudan 3,8792,410
RumbekSudan 4,4382,758
RanongThailand 7,3824,587
Roi EtThailand 7,2834,526
RizeTurkey 890553
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6421,642
Razdel’NajaUkraine 191119
RomnyUkraine 464288
RovnoUkraine 645401
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1171,937
RochaUruguay 12,4977,766
Racine, WiUsa 8,4745,266
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5735,327
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0355,614
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0355,614
Reading, PaUsa 8,0364,994
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0476,243
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1445,682
Redding, CaUsa 10,0116,221
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5456,553
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0526,246
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5865,336
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3515,189
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3515,189
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5205,294
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5945,340
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9094,915
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8375,491
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5865,335
Rockville, InUsa 8,6745,390
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8855,521
Rome, GaUsa 9,0935,650
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2805,145
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7626,066
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1436,303
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1495,064
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8775,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -