Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3022,052
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4372,136
JuninArgentina 12,9578,052
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3157,031
JacobinaBrazil 9,6535,999
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9215,544
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9095,536
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6026,588
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7386,673
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4125,227
JiuquanChina 5,2403,256
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1506,929
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,4345,862
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5845,956
JoensuuFinland 1,7921,114
JokioinenFinland 1,6821,046
JyvskylFinland 1,8061,122
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0093,113
JulianehbGreenland 5,0643,147
JagdalpurIndia 5,4203,368
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,3265,795
JerusalemIsrael 1,6581,030
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0456,864
JosNigeria 4,6602,896
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4642,153
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4562,148
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,7192,311
JhelumPakistan 3,7792,348
JiwaniPakistan 3,5252,191
JuliacaPeru 12,2157,590
JakutskRussia 5,8933,662
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 980609
JenisejskRussia 4,0882,540
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0014,972
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5954,719
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9394,934
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8361,762
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4332,133
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1055,037
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3512,082
JubaSudan 4,6452,887
JokkmokkSweden 2,3421,455
JönköpingSweden 1,7531,089
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7551,091
JendoubaTunisia 2,2641,407
JerbaTunisia 2,3191,441
JerseyUk 2,5831,605
JaltaUkraine 270168
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5255,919
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1605,692
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,2055,720
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8285,486
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2085,101
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2805,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -