Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herson

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herson. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herson with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8229,832
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,8054,229
ParanaArgentina 12,7277,909
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3347,664
PehuajoArgentina 13,1208,153
PergaminoArgentina 12,8868,008
PigeArgentina 13,2748,248
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9628,055
PosadasArgentina 12,0737,502
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3587,679
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4818,377
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7647,932
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0667,498
Port HedlandAustralia 11,3487,052
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7862,974
ParakouBenin 5,0213,120
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2385,741
ParacatuBrazil 10,6136,595
ParanaBrazil 10,3026,402
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4027,085
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1266,914
ParintinsBrazil 10,1676,318
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0755,639
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8897,388
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7016,650
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4475,870
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3425,805
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1156,285
PeixeBrazil 10,3136,408
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5045,906
PicosBrazil 9,3835,831
PiraiBrazil 10,8476,741
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6546,621
PompeuBrazil 10,6446,614
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6797,258
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7516,060
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6377,232
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2096,965
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9447,422
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2086,343
PosseBrazil 10,3226,414
PlevenBulgaria 720448
PlovdivBulgaria 796495
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7284,802
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2425,121
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3643,955
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9985,591
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6614,760
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8564,882
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8194,859
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1275,672
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5034,041
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0245,608
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2865,149
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2295,114
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5965,342
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6805,394
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3115,165
ParronChile 13,6368,474
Puerto AysenChile 14,4708,992
Puerto MonttChile 14,2698,867
Punta ArenasChile 14,7419,160
PingbianChina 6,8754,272
PeralesColombia 10,9816,824
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2706,382
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1966,957
PragueCzech Republic 1,403872
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6015,966
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3925,836
PoloDominican Republic 9,5645,943
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3765,826
PichilingueEcuador 11,7597,307
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8287,350
PuyoEcuador 11,6817,259
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7081,061
ParisFrance 2,2591,404
PerpignanFrance 2,3731,474
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2757,006
Port-GentilGabon 5,7533,575
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4707,749
PotsdamGermany 1,540957
PatrasGreece 1,286799
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2823,282
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9383,068
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0075,597
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,6145,974
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,6686,629
PecsHungary 1,102685
PambanIndia 6,0463,757
PuneIndia 4,8843,035
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4145,228
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0035,595
PadovaItaly 1,598993
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6471,023
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8361,141
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8471,148
PantelleriaItaly 2,0191,255
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7341,077
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0201,255
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6241,009
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,526948
PiacenzaItaly 1,7761,103
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7631,096
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,593990
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6931,052
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,500932
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6921,052
PrizziItaly 1,8551,153
PakseLaos 7,5164,671
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8884,902
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8334,868
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8734,892
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0097,463
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,156718
PatheinMyanmar 6,5514,071
PutaoMyanmar 5,9633,706
PyiMyanmar 6,4273,994
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9059,262
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,83010,459
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,98210,553
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,96110,540
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,88510,492
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7576,685
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2543,265
PohangNorth Korea 7,6494,753
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1914,468
PadidanPakistan 3,8072,366
PanjgurPakistan 3,5192,187
ParachinarPakistan 3,4452,141
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,6182,248
PeshawarPakistan 3,5502,206
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6417,855
PilarParaguay 12,2057,585
PiscoPeru 12,5427,794
PiuraPeru 12,1837,571
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9187,406
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9305,549
PoznanPoland 1,301809
PrzemyslPoland 806501
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2702,032
PortalegrePortugal 3,3172,061
Porto Portugal 3,3162,061
PavelecRussia 926575
PecoraRussia 2,5301,572
PermRussia 2,0241,257
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8064,851
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6921,051
PjatigorskRussia 866538
PoronajskRussia 7,4334,619
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 434270
Providenja BayRussia 7,4674,640
PskovRussia 1,276793
PodorSenegal 5,4763,403
PopradSlovakia 957595
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9915,587
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0605,009
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5291,572
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1983,851
Port SudanSudan 3,0381,888
ParamariboSuriname 9,3625,818
PiteňSweden 2,1821,356
PalmyraSyria 1,427887
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,77610,425
PhetchabunThailand 7,0614,388
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9664,329
PhraeThailand 6,8554,260
PhuketThailand 7,5374,683
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5094,666
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2654,514
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3234,550
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,4475,871
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7071,682
PoltavaUkraine 361225
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5237,782
PradoUruguay 12,6547,863
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5817,818
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8155,478
Pana, IlUsa 8,8365,491
Paoli, InUsa 8,7105,412
Paris, IlUsa 8,7265,423
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4355,241
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6175,976
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3825,830
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6716,010
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4455,869
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1175,665
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3775,827
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5285,921
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7525,439
Perry, OkUsa 9,5395,928
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0334,992
Philo, OhUsa 8,4075,224
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4316,482
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8935,526
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4545,875
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3805,208
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7585,442
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2655,136
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8714,891
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6064,727
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2405,742
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4835,893
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3805,208
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6885,399
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2935,774
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2295,735
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9546,186
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9294,927
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2295,735
Portage, WiUsa 8,4215,233
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4484,628
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4765,888
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6095,350
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5275,920
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0655,633
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2315,115
Princeton, InUsa 8,9045,533
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6624,761
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6525,998
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3176,411
PetaukeZambia 6,7714,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -